Guest Pass
Free non-member account to drop in, book open play, or try a clinic.
- Court Fee$12 / person / hr
- Open Play$15 / session
- Leagues$125
- Classes$40 / Session
- Advanced Booking3 Days
- Court AccessStore Hours
- Pro Shop DiscountStandard Pricing

Every Indianapolis Pickleball Club membership includes full access to IPC East (Indianapolis), IPC South (Greenwood), and IPC North (Fishers)—plus 24/7 court access and priority advance booking for paid plans.
Select your primary home club below to register on CourtReserve. Once registered, your membership benefits work across all three IPC locations at no extra cost.
Free non-member account to drop in, book open play, or try a clinic.
Ideal for players who want 24/7 court access and discounted court & open play rates.
Built for frequent Open Play players—enjoy FREE daily Open Play and 14-day advance booking.
The ultimate all-inclusive IPC experience: court fees, Open Play, and leagues all included.
All rates and benefits below are verified directly from the official Indianapolis Pickleball Club membership schedule.
| Membership Feature | Guest Pass | Court Pass | Open Play Pass ★ | VIP Pass |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Dues | $0 / month | $19.99 / month | $59.99 / month | $99.99 / month |
| Annual Dues (Best Value) | $0 / year | $99.99 / year (Save 58%) | $659.89 / year (1 Mo Free) | $1,099.89 / year (1 Mo Free) |
| Included Locations | East, South & North | All 3 Locations Included | All 3 Locations Included | All 3 Locations Included |
| Doubles Court Fee | $12 / person / hr | $8 / person / hr | $6 / person / hr | Included ($0) |
| Moderated Open Play (2 Hrs) | $15 / session | $10 / session | FREE (Included) | Included ($0) |
| 6-Week Flex Leagues | $125 | $100 | $75 | Included ($0) |
| Classes (90 Mins) | $40 / Session | $30 / Session | $25 / Session | $20 / Session |
| Pickleball 101 Beginner Clinic | FREE | FREE | FREE | FREE |
| Advance Booking Window | 3 Days | 10 Days | 14 Days | 21 Days |
| Facility Court Access | Staffed Store Hours | 24/7 Smart-Lock Access | 24/7 Smart-Lock Access | 24/7 Smart-Lock Access |
| Pro Shop Discount | Standard Pricing | 5% Off | 10% Off | 15% Off + 3 Guest Passes/Mo |
Whether you live or work near IPC East (Indianapolis), IPC South (Greenwood), or IPC North (Fishers), your single IPC membership unlocks reciprocal booking, Open Play, and 24/7 court access across all three indoor clubs.
Seniors (55+), Military, First Responders & Educators
Receive $10/month off the VIP Pass or Open Play Pass as our thank-you to Seniors (55+), active/retired Military, First Responders, and Educators.
Claim Hero Discount on CourtReserveIPC proudly partners with leading Medicare Advantage and employer wellness programs so eligible members can stay active on the courts.
Have a question about memberships, billing, or reciprocal club access? Find answers below or contact our team.
Yes! With IPC’s "Buy 1, Get 2 Free" multi-club reciprocity, your Court Pass, Open Play Pass, or VIP Pass gives you full membership benefits at IPC East (Indianapolis), IPC South (Greenwood), and IPC North (Fishers) at no extra cost.
No! Anyone can create a free Guest Pass ($0/mo) account in CourtReserve to book Open Play ($15), reserve courts during store hours ($12/person/hr), take a FREE Pickleball 101 Beginner Clinic, or sign up for lessons and classes.
In the CourtReserve app or web portal, tap "My Organizations" -> "Add Organization" and search for Indianapolis Pickleball Club (East, South, and North). Once linked, our team syncs your active membership privileges across all three clubs.
Seniors (55+), active or retired Military, First Responders, and Educators receive $10/month off the Open Play Pass or VIP Pass. You can claim the Hero Discount directly through our dedicated CourtReserve link or ask our front desk staff during office hours.
Paid members (Court Pass, Open Play Pass, and VIP Pass) can reserve courts any time of day or night. When you book a court outside staffed office hours, CourtReserve provides your door PIN code for the 24-hour entrance.
Yes! IPC partners with SilverSneakers, UnitedHealthcare RenewActive, OnePass, and Tivity Health’s Prime. Eligible members can register through our dedicated CourtReserve insurance membership links and verify their eligibility ID with our staff.